Ubs.Com - Info ubs.com

ubs.com receives about 77,000 unique visitors and 480,480 (6.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,049.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,057,697.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ubs.com is ranked number 4,903 in the world and 0.0154% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Zürich, 25, Switzerland and links to network IP address 193.5.110.18. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ubs.com

UBS recently merged with Swiss Bank to become the largest bank in Switzerland.
UBS is a global firm providing financial services in over 50 countries. Visit our site to find out what we offer in the United States of America.
How did ubs.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ubs.com?

77K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
77,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,310,000
Pages per Visit:
6.24
Daily Pageviews:
480,480
Alexa Rank:
4,903 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0154%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 46.2%62.2%27
United States 24.1%16.3%3877
United Kingdom 4.6%3.1%3453
China 3.4%1.9%13871
France 3.3%3.6%4105
Germany 2.2%1.6%8151
Japan 1.7%1.4%15412
Hong Kong 1.6%0.7%1950
Italy 1.5%1.5%6423
India 1.4%0.6%18048
Singapore 0.9%0.5%2652
Poland 0.8%0.3%8208
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%5741
Australia 0.8%0.4%7335
Spain 0.6%0.5%14593
Brazil 0.5%0.3%18589

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ubs.com
57.18%21.29%2.26
ebanking-ch1.ubs.com
24.78%30.10%7.37
ebanking-ch2.ubs.com
22.69%26.39%7.1
onlineservices.ubs.com
12.24%8.95%4.4
jobs.ubs.com
11.52%3.09%1.6
onesource.ubs.com
3.58%3.55%6.0
ra.ubs.com
3.09%2.01%4.0
ibb.ubs.com
2.20%0.52%1.4
neo.ubs.com
2.10%0.69%2.0
financialservicesinc.ubs.com
1.41%0.37%1.6
keyinvest-de.ubs.com
0.73%0.45%3.7
content.ubs.com
0.46%0.08%1.1
m.ubs.com
0.37%0.07%1.1
keyinvest-ch.ubs.com
0.37%0.08%1.4
onesourcedirect.ubs.com
0.37%0.36%5.9
warrants.ubs.com
0.35%0.13%2.2
microsites.ubs.com
0.35%0.18%3.2
wifikiosk.ubs.com
0.29%0.13%2.7
ebanking-asia1.ubs.com
0.26%0.15%3
quotes-global1.ubs.com
0.23%0.06%2
privatebank-us.ubs.com
0.23%0.18%4.8
etracs.ubs.com
0.23%0.11%2.8
ebanking-it2.ubs.com
0.15%0.09%3
ebanking-es1.ubs.com
0.14%0.06%2
ebanking-uk2.ubs.com
0.09%0.07%5
OTHER
0%0.85%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ubs.com
Domain:
  ubs.com
Rank:
  6,059
Organic Keywords:
  97,711
Organic Traffic:
  331,505
Organic Cost:
  $712,455.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14,591
Adwords Traffic:
  82,049
Adwords Cost:
  $288,379.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,032
Total Backlinks:
  777,538
Follow Links:
  608,770
Nofollow Links:
  168,768
Referring Domains:
  16,722
Referring IPs:
  16,355

How socially engaged is ubs.com?

Facebook:
  9,488
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  703
Stumbles:
  115
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ubs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,049.67
Monthly Revenue:
$91,490.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,113,129.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 298,859$1,814.07
United States 78,318$898.31
United Kingdom 14,895$92.80
France 17,297$81.30
Germany 7,688$37.13
China 9,129$28.21
Italy 7,207$25.15
Japan 6,727$21.53
Australia 1,922$14.47
Hong Kong 3,363$11.60
Singapore 2,402$7.18
Taiwan 2,883$5.48
India 2,883$4.61
Spain 2,402$2.67
Poland 1,441$2.61
Brazil 1,441$2.55

How much money do ubs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$541.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,236.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$197,538.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
80,725
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,421,763
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,464,787
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 53,795$326.53
United States 14,097$161.70
United Kingdom 2,383$14.85
Germany 2,229$10.77
France 1,903$8.94
Italy 1,225$4.28
China 1,187$3.67
Australia 384$2.89
Singapore 697$2.08
India 807$1.29
Hong Kong 336$1.16
Taiwan 461$0.88
Poland 476$0.86
Japan 202$0.65
Spain 456$0.51
Brazil 86$0.15

How much is ubs.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,057,697.08

Where is ubs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.5.110.18
ASN:
AS8883 
ISP:
UBS AG 
Server Location:
Zürich
25
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 193.5.110.18

How fast does ubs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1270 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ubs.com/
https://www.ubs.com/
https://www.ubs.com/us/en.html
https://m.ubs.com/us/en.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.ubs.com/includes/mobile_relaunch/publish.min.1549322552.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.ubs.com/css/type/00dbb2***-9a8e-4964-a560-0115c63da303.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://m.ubs.com/css/type/0811514e-***0-4043-92c1-23d0b8caaa2f.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://m.ubs.com/css/type/087d8a95-3f25-4bae-a1d1-db9ddffd72f5.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://m.ubs.com/css/type/8c92eb68-ce37-4962-a9f4-5b47d336bd1c.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://m.ubs.com/img/UBS_Logo_Semibold.svg (expiration not specified)
https://m.ubs.com/includes/mobile_relaunch/publish/fonts/UBS-Mobile-Font-Icons.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://m.ubs.com/includes/shared_assets/js/modules/tracking/target.js (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (89% reduction).

Compressing https://m.ubs.com/content/mobile-homepage/global/en/sections/global-ourfirm/_jcr_content.1212595152.file/aWNvbj0vY29udGVudC9kYW0vd2Ntcy9saW5raWNvbnMvaWNvbl9hYm91dC11c19tb2JpbGVfZGFyay5wbmc=/icon_about-us_mobile_dark.png could save 2.9KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://m.ubs.com/content/mobile-homepage/global/en/sections/global-mobile-services/_jcr_content.1311125638.file/aWNvbj0vY29udGVudC9kYW0vd2Ntcy9saW5raWNvbnMvaWNvbl9tb2JpbGVfbW9iaWxlX2RhcmsucG5n/icon_mobile_mobile_dark.png could save 2.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://m.ubs.com/content/mobile-homepage/global/en/sections/global-careers/_jcr_content.1045675126.file/aWNvbj0vY29udGVudC9kYW0vd2Ntcy9saW5raWNvbnMvaWNvbl9jYXJlZXJfbW9iaWxlX2RhcmsucG5n/icon_career_mobile_dark.png could save 2.7KiB (90% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#navigation" class="skiplinks__lin…n is-focusable">Direct link to main navigation</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ubs.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.ubs.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 EV SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Aug 31 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ubs.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Europe/Switzerland
Directories/Quoted SWX
Services financiers/Banques

What sites are related to ubs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 17 Oct 2017 11:52:43 GMT
Server: Apache
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Location: https://www.ubs.com/
Cache-Control: no-cache
P3P: CP="OTI DSP CURa OUR LEG COM NAV INT"
Content-Length: 293
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 17 Oct 2017 11:52:45 GMT
Server: Apache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Set-Cookie: BIGipServer~PR_0338_UBS-HOSTING-2-PROD~PO_UBS-INTERNET-PUBLISH-PROD_HTTPS=rd338o00000000000000000000ffff0a6cfc4do443; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.ubs.com/us/en.html
P3P: CP="OTI DSP CURa OUR LEG COM NAV INT"
Content-Length: 1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Oct 2017 11:52:46 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: language=en; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: country=us; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: geo-country=US; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: BIGipServer~PR_0338_UBS-HOSTING-2-PROD~PO_UBS-INTERNET-PUBLISH-PROD_HTTPS=rd338o00000000000000000000ffff0a6cfc4do443; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="OTI DSP CURa OUR LEG COM NAV INT"
X-NodeID: sb004023 - t=1508241166372519 D=5170
Age: 3282
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Varnish: 7895581 23223749
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Powered-By: Jetty(9.2.9.v20150224)
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-02-15
Domain Age:
24 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ubs.com
Registry Domain ID: 678805_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-16T08:21:16-0700
Creation Date: 1993-02-15T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-02-15T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ITI Sevice Delivery Switzerland ITI Sevice Delivery Switzerland
Registrant Organization: UBS Group AG
Registrant Street: Buckhauserstrasse 26,
Registrant City: Zurich
Registrant State/Province: CH
Registrant Postal Code: 8048
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.442341111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +41.442367634
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ITI Sevice Delivery Switzerland ITI Sevice Delivery Switzerland
Admin Organization: UBS Group AG
Admin Street: Buckhauserstrasse 26,
Admin City: Zurich
Admin State/Province: CH
Admin Postal Code: 8048
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.442341111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +41.442367634
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ITI Sevice Delivery Switzerland ITI Sevice Delivery Switzerland
Tech Organization: UBS Group AG
Tech Street: Buckhauserstrasse 26,
Tech City: Zurich
Tech State/Province: CH
Tech Postal Code: 8048
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.442341111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +41.442367634
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pluto.ubs.com
Name Server: jupiter.ubs.com
Name Server: ur***.ubs.com
Name Server: neptune.ubs.com
Name Server: mercury.ubs.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-17T04:51:57-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: UBS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 678805_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-16T15:21:02Z
Creation Date: 1993-02-15T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-02-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JUPITER.UBS.COM
Name Server: MERCURY.UBS.COM
Name Server: NEPTUNE.UBS.COM
Name Server: PLUTO.UBS.COM
Name Server: UR***.UBS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-17T11:52:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 68 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

www2.mampost.com
2 secs
kam24.ru
3 secs
kaliningrad.kp.ru
5 secs
wildberries.ru
5 secs
kanash-info.ru
10 secs
kaluga-poisk.ru
10 secs
jornaldamadeira.pt
11 secs
kalmykianews.ru
14 secs
kaiserslauternamerican.com
15 secs
kalkanpost.com
17 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ubs.com widget